English (Parasitoses; Nervous System)
amoebic brain abscess [correct]
OBS: A06.6: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Parasitoses; Système nerveux)
abcès amibien du cerveau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A06.6 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.