English (Fungal Diseases (Mycoses); Nervous System)
phaeomycotic brain abscess [correct]
OBS: B43.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies fongiques (mycoses); Système nerveux)
abcès phaeohyphomycosique du cerveau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: B43.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.