English (Nervous System)
cerebral abscess [correct]
CONT: Infective endocarditis is associated with other forms of cerebrovascular disease, including cerebral hemorrhage, subarachnoid hemorrhage, and mycotic aneurysm, as well as cerebral abscess.
French (Système nerveux)
abcès cérébral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'abcès cérébral est une complication classique des cardiopathies congénitales cyanogènes. [...] Les germes à incriminer restent les cocci gram+ et notamment le streptocoque.