English (Musculoskeletal System)
frontoparietal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to the frontal and the parietal area or bones.
CONT: A brain abscess may occur as a solitary nodule or a multilobular process. The most common sites are the frontal and temporal lobes. These are followed by abscesses in the frontoparietal, parietal, cerebellar, and occipital lobes, in descending frequency.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fronto-pariétal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif aux os ou aux régions frontale et pariétale.
CONT: Électroencéphalogramme en dérivations fronto-pariétales.