English (Banks (Medicine); Nervous System)
brain bank [correct]
CONT: In the 1960s, the first modern brain banks actively collecting and strategically preserving both diseased and healthy brains to be consequently distributed to the scientific community were instituted. ... Brain banks supplying brain specimens, antemortem information, and postmortem diagnosis are a major benefactor of brain research.
French (Banques (Médecine); Système nerveux)
banque de cerveaux [correct, feminine noun]