English (Artificial Intelligence)
brain-based learning system [correct]
DEF: Learning systems, especially early ones, based on the physiological structure of the brain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle d'apprentissage neuromimétique [proposal, masculine noun]; modèle neuromimétique d'apprentissage machine [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "neuromimétique" et "neuromimétique".