English (Artificial Intelligence)
brain state in a box [correct]
CONT: Brain State in a Box. This model is a close relative of the simple linear associator. The state of the system is constrained to lie within the box and eventually, as processing continues, is pushed to one of the vertices.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
cerveau en boîte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les neurones sont supposés analogiques et leur fonction de transfert s est affine par morceau selon le modèle d'Anderson "Brain State in a Box" ("cerveau en boîte").