English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
brain cancer [correct]
DEF: A malignant tumor that arises in the brain.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
cancer du cerveau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur maligne qui se développe aux dépens du cerveau.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema nervioso)
cáncer cerebral [correct, masculine noun]