English (Cancers and Oncology)
chemo brain [correct]
CONT: The phrase "chemo brain" has come to be used by cancer survivors to describe changes in memory, attention, concentration, and abilities to perform various mental tasks that are associated with receiving chemotherapy treatments for cancer. In medical jargon the effects of chemo brain are referred to as cognitive deficits or declining neuropsychological functioning.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
dysfonction cognitive à la suite d'une chimiothérapie [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet secondaire courant de la [...] chimiothérapie et portant atteinte au fonctionnement normal des cellules nerveuses du cerveau de façon temporaire.