English (Fish)
olfactory capsule [correct]
OBS: The lamprey skull(...) is composed of a brain case(...) and sense capsules(...)(respectively the olfactory, optic, and otic capsules).
French (Poissons)
capsule nasale [correct]
OBS: Étiré en un rostre étroit à l'avant, le crâne s'élargit au niveau des capsules nasales (...)