English (Population Movements)
brain chain [correct]
CONT: There also remains an opportunity to create a brain chain by leveraging migration flows to create economic linkages and business opportunities with Asian countries.
French (Mouvements de population)
chaîne de cerveaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y aura aussi toujours l’occasion de créer une chaîne de cerveaux en mettant à profit les flux de migration afin de créer des liens économiques et des occasions d’affaires avec les pays asiatiques.