English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
brokerage party [correct]
CONT: Brokerage parties have no firm ideological position. They compete to deliver policies that meet the desires of the greatest number of the people.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
parti non idéologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] nous sommes un Parti non idéologique et nous proposons un programme qui s’inspire premièrement de causes citoyennes et deuxièmement de causes économiques [...]