English (Investment)
investment expenses [correct]
CONT: ... investment expenses means brokerage fees, remuneration of a securities adviser and remuneration of a securities depositary.
French (Investissements et placements)
frais de placement [masculine noun, plural]; frais relatifs aux placements de fonds [masculine noun, plural]; dépenses relatives aux placements [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] on entend par dépenses relatives aux placements : le courtage, la rémunération du conseiller en valeurs et celle du dépositaire des valeurs.