English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Electronic Commerce)
online brokerage [correct]; e-brokerage [correct]
DEF: Online brokerage is for members who feel confident making their own investment choices, and who want to save time and money with easy, convenient and secure online trading services.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Commerce électronique)
courtage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; courtage électronique [correct, masculine noun]; courtage Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d'Internet par une maison de courtage de valeurs pour offrir à ses clients une gamme de services, notamment la possibilité de transmettre électroniquement leurs ordres d'achat et de vente de valeurs mobilières.