English (Banking; Investment)
bank brokerage [correct]
CONT: The combination of the two brokerages, which will take the name Bank of America Investment Services Inc., will create the third-largest bank brokerage in the country...
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
courtage en opérations bancaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: UNFICO est une société de courtage en opérations bancaires spécialisée dans le rachat de crédits.