English (Customs and Excise; Commercial Establishments)
customs brokerage firm [correct]
CONT: The service of a customs brokerage firm is strongly recommended for all shipments originating outside of Canada, eliminating materials being held at the border by Canada Customs due to improper or insufficient documentation resulting in these materials arriving too late or not at all.
French (Douanes et accise; Établissements commerciaux)
entreprise de courtage en douane [correct, feminine noun]; firme de courtage en douane [feminine noun]
CONT: L'examen d'admissibilité est conçu pour les personnes désirant le statut de «personne autorisée» et qui ont l'intention d'obtenir un emploi de courtier en douane dans le bureau d'une entreprise de courtage en douane titulaire d'un agrément.
CONT: SANYO Customs Brokerage, Inc. est une firme de courtage en douane expérimentée qui agit des deux côtés de la frontière.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Establecimientos comerciales)
empresa de despacho de aduanas [correct, feminine noun]; empresa de despacho aduanero [correct, feminine noun]