English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
cambism [correct]
DEF: The theory and practice of exchange in commerce.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cambisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Le cambisme est le commerce des devises.» (le monde, 5-11 .8.71, p. 6)