English (Stock Exchange)
Dow Jones broad tape [correct]; broad tape [correct]
DEF: Enlargement of the Dow Jones news ticker tape, projected on a screen in the board room of a brokerage firm. It continually reports major news development and financial information.
French (Bourse)
ruban Dow Jones [correct, proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruban qui transmet les cours du Dow Jones.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
cinta ancha [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Término comúnmente aplicado para definir a los cables noticiosos e información de las ruedas de valores y de mercados de mercancías, en contraposición con los cables de transmisión de precios de las propias Bolsas, que utilizan una cinta de teleimpresión angosta.