English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
sale ticket [correct]
CONT: When a transaction is completed, a three-part sale ticket is filled out by the selling broker and time-stamped. One copy is given to one of three Exchange input desks for entry into the Exchange's computer. The second and third copies are retained by the buying and selling brokers for their records.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fiche de vente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une opération est effectuée, le négociateur du membre vendeur remplit une fiche de vente en trois exemplaires qui est horodatée. Une copie est transmise à l'une des trois consoles d'entrée des données afin de la faire traiter par l'ordinateur de la Bourse. Les délégués des membres acheteur et vendeur conservent chacun une copie pour leurs dossiers.