English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium bromate [correct]
OBS: Properties: White odorless crystals or powder. Soluble in water; insoluble in alcohol. ... Use: Analytical reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: NaBrO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromate de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : NaBrO3