English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
feed channel
OBS: The Bromazur can have two feed channels; two separate systems, of the type often found on treatment or swimming pools can therefore be disinfected simultaneously and completely independently.
French (Traitement des eaux)
direction de dosage [correct]
OBS: Le BROMAZUR peut comporter deux directions de dosage ce qui lui permet d'assurer de façon absolument indépendante la stérilisation simultanée de deux circuits distincts [...]