English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rescue grass [correct]; rescuegrass [correct]; rescue brome [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome purgatif [correct, masculine noun]; brome cathartique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cebadilla criolla [feminine noun]