English (Botany)
barren brome grass [correct]; Barren Brome-grass; sterile brome-grass
French (Botanique)
brome stérile [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
bromo estéril [masculine noun]; Bromus sterilis [Latin]