English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California brome [correct]; sweet brome [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome caréné [correct, masculine noun]; brome de Californie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.