English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oat brome [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome de Danthon [correct, masculine noun]; brome danthonie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.