English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broad-glumed brome [correct]; Canada brome [correct]; hairy woodbrome [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome à glumes larges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.