English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
soft brome [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: soft brome : common name also used to refer to the species Bromus hordeaceus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome des dunes [correct, masculine noun]; brome de Thomine-Desmazures [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.