English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Aleut brome [correct]; Aleutian brome [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome des Aléoutiennes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.