English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow brome [correct]; hairy chess [correct]; hairy brome [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
brome variable [correct, masculine noun]; brome confondu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.