English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Forage Crops)
bromegrass hay [correct]; brome hay [correct]
CONT: Gastric ulceration is highly prevalent in mature horses ... Diets composed of alfalfa hay and grain have been associated with higher gastric pH and a lower number and severity of nonglandular squamous gastric lesions than diets composed of bromegrass hay.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Culture des plantes fourragères)
foin de brome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'alimentation des lapins et des cochons d'inde plusieurs mythes persistent. Un foin de qualité est primordial pour une bonne digestion [et] une usure des dents normale et pour la santé générale du système digestif. Si le foin de fléole (timothy) est l'un des meilleurs disponibles, les foins de brome, avoine et herbes fraîches sont aussi excellents.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cultivo de plantas forrajeras)
heno de bromo [correct, masculine noun]