English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
brome root-maggot fly [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Anthomyiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anthomyie des bromes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Anthomyiidae.