English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
striped blushing bromeliad [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant from Brazil of the family Bromeliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
neoregelia 'Tricolor' [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Broméliacées.