English (Mineralogy)
iodobromite
DEF: A chloride, iodine, and bromide of silver related to cerargyrite... sectile; isometric.
French (Minéralogie)
iodobromite [feminine noun]
DEF: Chlorobromoiodure naturel d'argent [...] de symétrie cubique.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
yodobromita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de embolita.