English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chlorobromide [correct]; chloro-bromide [correct]; chloride bromide [correct]; chloride and bromide [correct]; chlorobromid
DEF: A compound of chlorine and bromine with an element or radical.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorobromure [correct, masculine noun]; chloro-bromure [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure bromure [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure et bromure [correct, masculine noun]