English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thallium bromide [correct]; thallous bromide [correct]
OBS: Properties: Yellowish white, crystalline powder. ... Use: Mixed crystals with thallium iodide for infrared radiation transmitters used in military detection devices.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure de thallium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro de talio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo cristalino blanco amarillento, soluble en alcohol y ligeramente en agua. Tóxico.