English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium bromide [correct]
OBS: Properties: White, crystalline powder or granules; saline and somewhat bitter taste; absorbs moisture from the air, becoming very hard. Soluble in water .... Uses: Photography; medicine (sedative); preparation of bromides.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure de sodium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro de sodio [masculine noun]