English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
zinc bromide
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure de zinc [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; bromuro de cinc [masculine noun]
DEF: Polvo blanco cristalino; soluble en agua, alcohol y éter. Poco tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química: Br2Zn.