English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bromide [correct]
DEF: A primary compound of bromine with an element or organic radical.
OBS: Several bromides ([especially] those of ammonium, iron, and potassium) are in common medicinal use.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composé du brome et d'un autre corps simple.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro [masculine noun]