English (Mineralogy)
bromargyrite [correct]; bromyrite [correct]
DEF: A yellow isometric mineral which consists of a natural silver bromide occurring as a result of the surface weathering of silver ores especially in arid regions.
French (Minéralogie)
bromargyrite [correct, feminine noun]; bromyrite [correct, feminine noun]; bromite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cubique constitué de bromure naturel d'argent.
CONT: Souvent le chlore [d'une cérargyrite] est remplacé par Br [...] On connaît d'ailleurs la bromargyrite AgBr, cubique également [...]
OBS: Bromyrite. Étymologie : formé par le télescopage de bromargyrite (brome + argent).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
bromargirita [correct, feminine noun]; bromirita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bromuro de plata, de color entre amarillo y verde oliva.