English (Photography; Types of Paper; Photoengraving; Graphic Arts and Printing)
bromide paper [correct]
OBS: A photographic paper base, coated with an emulsion containing AgBr, i. e., silver bromide. It is the most popular of printing paper for enlarging because its high sensitivity to light allows short exposure times.
French (Photographie; Sortes de papier; Photogravure; Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
papier au bromure d'argent [correct, masculine noun]; papier au bromure [correct, masculine noun]; papier bromure [correct, masculine noun]; papier au gélatinobromure [masculine noun]