English (Photography)
chlorobromide paper [correct]
OBS: Photographic paper coated with a sensitive layer of a mixture of silver bromide and silver chloride, giving a medium emulsion speed, used for contact printing or enlarging.
French (Photographie)
papier photographique au chlorobromure
OBS: Papier revêtu d'une couche photosensible constitué d'un mélange de chlorure et de bromure d'argent, qui donne une émulsion de sensibilité moyenne pour tous les usages.