English (Photography)
pigment relief
OBS: the negatives are then printed on bromide paper, converted to(...) pigment reliefs which are finally transferred in register to a paper backing.
French (Photographie)
relief pigmenté
OBS: d'autres [méthodes de synthèse des couleurs] fonctionnent par blanchiment direct de colorants à la lumière ou encore par transfert de (...) reliefs pigmentés