English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bromination; brominization
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
bromination [feminine noun]; brominisation [feminine noun]; bromuration [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromación [feminine noun]; bromuración [feminine noun]