English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bromine trifluoride [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trifluorure de brome [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
trifluoruro de bromo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Líquido incoloro o amarillo. Tóxico e irritante. Muy reactivo.