English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
bronco [correct]; bronc [correct]; bronk [correct]
DEF: ... an unbroken or difficult-to-break horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bronco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval sauvage.