English (Respiratory System)
segmental bronchus [correct]
DEF: One of the division of the lobar bronchi that supplies a bronchopulmonary segment.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
bronche segmentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ramification des deux branches souches des poumons aboutissant aux lobules pulmonaires.