English (Bronchi)
bronchostenosis [correct]; bronchiarctia [correct]; bronchiostenosis [correct]
DEF: stricture or cicatricial diminution of the calibre of a bronchial tube.
DEF: Narrowing of the lumen of one or more bronchi.
OBS: [Plural:] bronchostenoses.
French (Bronches)
bronchosténose [correct, feminine noun]; bronchiarctie [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Rétrécissement pouvant siéger en un point quelconque de l'arbre bronchique et entraîner suivant sa localisation un bruit expiratoire (wheezing), voire une dyspnée.
Spanish (Bronquios)
bronquiarctia [correct, feminine noun]; broncoestenosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrechez o disminución anormal del calibre de un tubo bronquial.
OBS: Puede también ser espasmódica.