English (Respiratory System)
bronchial tree [correct]; arbor bronchialis [correct]
DEF: The tree formed by the bronchi and their branches.
OBS: "arbor bronchialis": Nomina Anatomica.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
arbre bronchique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble constitué par une bronche souche et ses ramifications.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
árbol bronquial [correct, masculine noun]; Arbol bronchialis [Latin]