English (Bronchi)
secondary bronchus
DEF: Subdivisions of the primary bronchi, including the lobar and segmental bronchi
CONT: Each primary bronchus divides into still smaller secondary bronchi, one for each lobe of the lung.
French (Bronches)
bronche secondaire [feminine noun]