English (Bronchi)
bronchopulmonary infection [correct]
OBS: bronchopulmonary : pertaining to the lungs and their air passages; both bronchial and pulmonary.
French (Bronches)
infection broncho-pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] infections broncho-pulmonaires des trachéotomisés [...]