English (Cancers and Oncology; Bronchi)
bronchial carcinoma [correct]; bronchogenic carcinoma [correct]; bronchogenic cancer [correct]
DEF: A cancer of the lung, so-called because it arises from the epithelium of the bronchial tree.
OBS: It is not a histologic designation despite the name.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Bronches)
cancer bronchique [correct, masculine noun]; carcinome bronchique [correct, masculine noun]; cancer bronchopulmonaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tumeur maligne originaire de la muqueuse tapissant les bronches.
CONT: Carcinome bronchique peu différencié non à petites cellules.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Bronquios)
carcinoma broncogénico [correct, masculine noun]; carcinoma broncogéno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor que se origina en los bronquios.