English (Bacterial Diseases)
allergic disorder
OBS: E. examples of the hereditary diseases are hemophilia [certain nervous and mental diseases ] and a tendency to--, such as infantile eczema and bronchial asthma.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
affection allergique
OBS: E.même dans les --, l'évolution spontanée des redoutables infirmités que sont l'asthme, l'eczéma (...) se fait (...) vers une atténuation des symptômes chez l'enfant grandissant.