English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Ewart’s sign [correct]
DEF: Bronchial breathing and dullness on percussion at the lower angle of the left scapula in pericardial effusion.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe d'Ewart [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Augmentation des vibrations vocales dans le lobe supérieur G pulmonaire, indiquant une tamponnade cardiaque.