English (Bronchi)
bronchoconstriction [correct]; bronchial constriction [correct]
DEF: [The] constriction of the pulmonary air passages.
French (Bronches)
bronchoconstriction [correct, feminine noun]; broncho-constriction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rétrécissement du calibre des bronches.
Spanish (Bronquios)
broncoconstricción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reducción del calibre de los bronquios.