English (Morphology and General Physiology; Respiratory System)
bronchial mucociliary clearance [correct]
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil respiratoire)
clairance mucociliaire bronchique [correct, feminine noun]; clearance mucociliaire bronchique [avoid, anglicism, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: La graphie «clearance» est à éviter.