English (The Lungs)
collapsed lung [correct]
OBS: collapse of the lung : an airless or fetal state of all or a part of a lung, as seen in atelectasis from bronchial obstruction and in pneumothorax.
French (Poumons)
poumon collabé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: collabé: Se dit d'une cavité ou d'un conduit dont les parois sont affaissées.