English (Cancers and Oncology; The Lungs)
adenosquamous bronchogenic carcinoma [correct]
OBS: bronchogenic carcinoma : Carcinoma of the lung, so called because it arises from the epithelium of the bronchial tree.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Poumons)
carcinome adénosquameux du poumon [masculine noun]