English (Respiratory System)
terminal bronchiole [correct]; lobular bronchiole [correct]
DEF: The last portion of a bronchiole whose sole function is gas conduction.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
bronchiole terminale [correct, feminine noun]; bronchiole lobulaire [correct, feminine noun]