English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
bronchospirometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument used in bronchospirometry.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bronchospiromètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à la bronchospirométrie.