English (Respiratory System; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
differential bronchospirometry [correct]
DEF: Measurement of the function of each lung separately(with a bronchospirometer).
French (Appareil respiratoire; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
bronchospirométrie séparée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploration spirographique permettant d'étudier la fonction de chaque poumon séparément.