English (Human Diseases - Various; Respiratory Tract)
tracheobronchial compression [correct, noun]
CONT: In an occasional patient, a large paraesophageal hiatal hernia can cause tracheobronchial obstruction of the left main stem bronchus, resulting in significant tracheobronchial compression with significant shortness of breath and occasional respiratory distress.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Voies respiratoires)
compression trachéobronchique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Vías respiratorias)
compresión traqueobronquial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las compresiones traqueobronquiales de origen vascular tienen una extensa gama de patrones, con la característica común de formar un anillo más o menos completo que comprime la tráquea o esófago a distintos niveles.