English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory Tract; Bronchi)
tuberculosis of larynx, trachea and bronchus, confirmed bacteriologically and histologically [correct]
OBS: A15.5: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Voies respiratoires; Bronches)
tuberculose du larynx, de la trachée et des bronches, avec confirmation bactériologique et histologique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A15.5 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.