English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery; Bronchi)
bronchoplasty [correct]
DEF: The surgical alteration of the configuration of a bronchus.
French (Chirurgie ORL; Bronches)
bronchoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervention modifiant les formes ou les rapports des organes. Toute intervention chirurgicale effectuée dans le but de rétablir l'intégrité des bronches [...]