English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
bronze birch borer [correct]
DEF: A slender elongated olive-bronze beetle(Agrilus anxius) widely distributed in No. America and having a slender white larva that mines beneath the bark of various birches.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
agrile du bouleau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte coléoptère de la famille des buprestidés.