English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flowering banana [correct]; bronze banana [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Musaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bananier d'ornement [correct]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Musaceae.