English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Tin (Metallurgy); Aluminum Alloys; Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
nickel aluminum bronze [correct]; NAB [correct]
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Étain (Métallurgie); Alliages d'aluminium; Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
bronze au nickel-aluminium [correct, masculine noun]; BNA [correct, masculine noun]; cuproaluminium au nickel [masculine noun]