English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
nickel electroplated with bronze [correct]; bronze-electroplated nickel [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
nickel plaqué bronze [correct, masculine noun]; nickel électroplaqué de bronze [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
electroenchapado de níquel y bronce [correct, masculine noun]; electrodepositado de níquel y bronce [correct, masculine noun]