English (Honorary Distinctions; Life-Saving (Water Sports))
Bronze Medallion [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Lifesaving Society.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Sauvetage (Sports nautiques))
Médaille de bronze [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: La Société de sauvetage.