English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Police)
bronze clasp and star [correct]
OBS: RCMP [Royal Canadian Mounted Police] award; one star.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Police)
agrafe et étoile de bronze [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décoration de la GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada]; une étoile.