English (Archaeology)
late Bronze Age [correct]
OBS: Bronze Age : the period in human culture following the Stone Age, characterized by the use of bronze tools, weapons, etc. The European Bronze Age began about 3000 B. C., that of the Middle East somewhat earlier.
French (Archéologie)
fin de l'Âge du bronze [feminine noun]; Bronze final [masculine noun]
CONT: La quatrième période [étape de l'évolution, du Néolithique à l'âge du fer, en Indochine], représentée par les vestiges de Dôc Chua (1195- 130 av. J.-C.) semble correspondre au Bronze final.