English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy); Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
gunmetal [correct]
DEF: A copper-tin alloy(that is, bronze)...
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie); Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
bronze à canon [correct, masculine noun]; bronze industriel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage contenant environ 90 % de cuivre, 10 % d'étain.