English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
bronze bushing [correct]; bushing bronze [correct]
DEF: An oil-impregnated bushing made of a bronze material designed for rotating shafts; this bushing may or may not have a flange.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
crapaudine en bronze [correct, feminine noun]; crapaudine bronze [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: crapaudine : 1. Grille placée à l'entrée d'un conduit pour en empêcher l'obstruction par des corps étrangers [...] 4. Palier d'un arbre vertical destiné à le guider et à le supporter à sa partie inférieure.