English (Sports (General))
bronze medallist [correct]; bronze medalist [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités))
médaillé de bronze [correct, masculine noun]; médaillée de bronze [correct, feminine noun]; gagnant de la médaille de bronze [correct, masculine noun]; gagnante de la médaille de bronze [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Langen,127cp/11.74.