English (Printing Processes - Various)
bronzing [correct]
DEF: Application of bronze powder to the press sheet, usually by a bronzing machine
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
bronzage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poudrage réalisé à l'aide d'une bronzeuse pour recouvrir de poudre métallique une préparation fraîchement imprimée, ce qui donne à l'impression une teinte or ou argent.