English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
shoulder brooch [Great Britain]; shoulder pin [United States]; shoulder clip
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
agrafe d'épaule [feminine noun]