English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Jewellery)
feather brooch [correct]
CONT: Iroquois feather brooches.
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
épingle de plumes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Épingles de plumes (Iroquois).
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.