English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Animal Reproduction)
brood bitch [correct]
DEF: A female dog used for breeding.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Reproduction des animaux)
lice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chienne destinée à la reproduction.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos; Reproducción de animales)
hembra de cría [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La hembra de cría descansa un celo tras el parto antes de volverse a cubrir.