English (Beekeeping; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
T-super [correct]
DEF: A comb honey super with T-shaped strips supporting the sections to provide more space for bee travel.
OBS: super : Any hive body used for the storage of surplus honey. Normally it is placed over or above the brood chamber.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
hausse à supports en T [feminine noun]
OBS: hausse : Partie supérieure de la ruche, amovible, que l'on place, au printemps et en été, sur le corps de la ruche et dont les cadres contiennent majoritairement du miel que l'on récolte.