English (Urban Housing)
community-based housing organization [correct]; community housing organization [correct]
CONT: Bruce House is the only community-based housing organization for people with HIV and AIDS in Eastern Ontario.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
organisme de logement communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier projet de Homegrown Homes à Peterborough constitue un autre exemple novateur d’acquisition de maison individuelle. Homegrown Homes est un organisme de logement communautaire ayant adopté une formule d’ingéniosité en action.