English (Burners and Steamfitting; Shipbuilding)
burner tip [correct]; oil burner tip; atomizing tip; nozzle tip
CONT: Most No. 6 oil burners use steam-assisted atomizers where steam is mixed with the oil in the atomizing tip to break up the oil particles.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Constructions navales)
bec du brûleur [correct, masculine noun]; bec de brûleur [masculine noun]; nez de brûleur [masculine noun]; pastille [feminine noun]; pulvérisateur du brûleur au mazout [masculine noun]
CONT: Brûleur à pulvérisation mécanique (...) Le mazout est injecté sous pression. Il sort un brouillard de fines gouttelettes qui éclatent du fait de la chute de pression à la sortie du bec du brûleur (gicleur).