English (Fire Prevention)
smoke management [correct]
DEF: The management of adverse smoke from a prescribed burning program in smoke sensitive areas.
French (Prévention des incendies)
gestion de la fumée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion de fumées nocives provenant d'un programme de brûlage dirigé dans des zones sensibles à cet égard.