English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
winged burning-bush [correct]; burningbush [correct, see observation]; winged spindletree [correct]; winged euonymus [correct]; burning bush [correct, see observation]; winged spindle-tree [correct]; oriental spindle-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Celastraceae.
OBS: burningbush; burning bush : common names also used to refer to the species Bassia scoparia, the species Dictamnus albus, the species Euonymus atropurpureus and to the genus Euonymus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fusain ailé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Celastraceae.