English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spindle tree [correct, see observation]; burning bush [correct, see observation]; euonymus [correct]; spindletree [correct]; burningbush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A genus of the family Celastraceae.
OBS: burning bush; burningbush : common names also used to refer to the species Bassia scoparia, the species Dictamnus albus, the species Euonymus alatus and the species Euonymus atropurpureus.
OBS: spindle tree: common name also used to refer to the species Euonymus atropurpureus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fusain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de la famille des Celastraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
bonetero [correct, masculine noun]; evónimo [correct, masculine noun]