English (Waste Management)
agricultural waste burning [correct, standardized]
OBS: agricultural waste burning : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinération de déchets agricoles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: incinération de déchets agricoles : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.