English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common kochia [correct]; Mexican fireweed [correct]; burningbush [correct, see observation]; summer cypress [correct]; mock-cypress [correct]; kochia [correct]; Mexican firebrush [correct]; belvedere [correct]; burning bush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Amaranthaceae.
OBS: burningbush; burning bush : common names also used when referring to the species Dictamnus albus, the species Euonymus alatus, the species Euonymus atropurpureus and to the genus Euonymus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kochia à balais [correct, masculine noun]; bassie à balais [correct, feminine noun]; ansérine belvédère [correct, feminine noun]; kochie à balais [correct, masculine noun]; belvédère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Amaranthaceae.