English (Symptoms (Medicine))
pyrosis [correct]
DEF: A burning sensation in the epigastric and sternal region with raising of acid liquid from stomach.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
pyrosis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brûlure épigastrique remontant le long de l'œsophage, suivie de régurgitations acides, caractéristique du reflux gastro-œsophagien.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
pirosis [feminine noun]