English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
incense clock [correct, noun]
CONT: Incense clocks tell time by the gradual burning of specific types of powdered incense that [are] calibrated to burn at a consistent rate.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horloge à encens [correct, masculine noun]