English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Ecosystems)
brush fire [correct]; brush-fire [correct]; scrub fire [correct]; shrub fire [correct]
DEF: A fire burning in vegetation that is predominantly shrubs, brush and scrub growth.
French (Incendies de végétation; Écosystèmes)
feu de broussaille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: broussaille : végétation composée d’arbustes et de plantes épineuses.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Ecosistemas)
incendio de matorrales [masculine noun]; incendio de malezas [masculine noun]