English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gasplant [correct]; dittany [correct]; fraxinella [correct]; burningbush [correct, see observation]; burning bush [correct, see observation]; gas plant [correct]; white dittany [correct]; white fraxinella [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rutaceae.
OBS: burningbush; burning bush : common names also used to refer to the species Bassia scoparia, the species Euonymus alatus, the species Euonymus atropurpureus and to the genus Euonymus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dictame blanc [correct, masculine noun]; fraxinelle [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux éclairs [correct, feminine noun]; dictame fraxinelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plante de la famille Rutaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
dictamo blanco [masculine noun]; fresnillo [masculine noun]; chitán