English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Water Pollution; Water Transport; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
burning agent [correct]
OBS: Source: Basics of Oill Spills Cleanup.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Pollution de l'eau; Transport par eau; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
stimulateur de combustion [correct, masculine noun]; agent de combustion [masculine noun]
DEF: Matière destinée à stimuler la combustion d'hydrocarbures répandus sur l'eau.
OBS: agent de combustion : Source : Principes fondamentaux du nettoyage des déversements d'hydrocarbures.