English (Fires and Explosions)
burning behaviour [correct, standardized]
DEF: All the physical and/or chemical changes that take place when a material, product and/or structure burns or is exposed to fire.
OBS: burning behaviour : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
comportement au feu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tous changements physiques et/ou chimiques qui interviennent lorsque des matériaux, des produits ou des structures brûlent ou sont exposés au feu.
OBS: comportement au feu : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones)
comportamiento ante el fuego [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Todos los cambios físicos y/o químicos que ocurren cuando un material, producto y/o estructura se queman y/o exponen al fuego.