English (Computer Memories)
PROM burning [correct]; PROM blowing [correct]
CONT: The process of programming a PROM [programmable read-only memory] chip is called PROM "burning" or "blowing" because it involves burning or blowing out the fuses of some cells whose values need to be altered from 1 to 0.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
programmation de mémoire morte programmable [correct, feminine noun]; programmation de mémoire PROM [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
programación de memoria inalterable [correct, feminine noun]