English (Farming Techniques; Soil Conservation)
stump burning out
French (Techniques agricoles; Conservation des sols)
destruction des souches par le feu [feminine noun]; dessouchage par brûlage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Conservación del suelo)
destoconado por el fuego [masculine noun]