English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
aerial net [correct]; butterfly net
CONT: Aerial nets are commonly used to collect flying insects like bees, mayflies, dragonflies, butterflies, moths, true flies and wasps.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
filet aérien [correct, masculine noun]; filet à papillons [masculine noun]
CONT: Le filet aérien est conçu particulièrement pour la collection des papillons et des insectes rapides, et de grande taille.