English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
butternut [correct]
DEF: The sweet-flavored edible nut of an American tree (Juglans cinerea) that is distinguished from the black walnut by being ellipsoid and pointed.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
noix cendrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fruit du noyer cendré (Juglans cinerea).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Fruticultura; Botánica)
nuez de nogal ceniciento [feminine noun]
OBS: Fruto del arból nogal ceniciento (Juglans cinera).