English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
formparanate [correct, standardized]; 4-dimethylaminomethyleneamino-m-tolyl methylcarbamate [correct, see observation]; 4-[(EZ)-dimethylaminomethyleneamino]-m-tolyl methylcarbamate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: m; EZ: These letters must be italicized.
OBS: formparanate: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H17N3O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
formparanate [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; N-méthylcarbamate de (diméthylaminométhylène-amino-4 méthyl-3 phényle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: N : Cette lettre majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: formparanate : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H17N3O2