English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
6-tert-butyl-4-isobutylideneamino-3-methylthio-1,2,4-triazin-5(4H)-one [correct, see observation]; isomethiozin [correct, standardized]
OBS: OBS
tert; H: This prefix and capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: isomethiozin: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H20N4OS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
tert-butyl-6 (isobutylidèneamino)-4 (méthylthio)-3 4H-triazine-1,2,4 one-5 [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; isométhiozine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: OBS
tert; H : Ce préfixe et cette lettre majuscule s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: isométhiozine : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H20N4OS