English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
naphthalene-1,8-dicarboxylic acid [correct, see observation]; 1,8-naphthalenedicarboxylic acid [correct]; naphthalic acid [correct]
OBS: naphthalene-1,8-dicarboxylic acid: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H8O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide naphthalène-1,8-dicarboxylique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide 1,8-naphtalènedicarboxylique [correct, masculine noun]; acide naphtalique [correct, masculine noun]; acide naphtalène-dicarboxylique-1,8 [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: acide naphthalène-1,8-dicarboxylique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H8O4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
ácido naftálico [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H8O4