English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
ethoate-methyl [correct, standardized]; S-ethylcarbamoylmethyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorodithioate [correct, see observation]; 2-dimethoxyphosphinothioylthio-N-ethylacetamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: S; O; N: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: ethoate-methyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H14NO[subcript 3]PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
éthoate-méthyle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dithiophosphate de S-(N-éthyl carbamoylméthyle) et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: S; N; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: éthoate-méthyle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H14NO3PS2