English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
demeton-S-methyl [correct, standardized]; S-2-ethylthioethyl O,O-dimethyl phosphorothioate [correct, see observation]
OBS: Acaricide and insecticide.
OBS: S; O: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: demeton-S-methyl: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Active ingredient sold under the name Metasystox thiol.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H15O3PS2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
déméton-S-méthyl [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; thiophosphate de S-(éthylthio-2 éthyle) et de O,O-diméthyle [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Acaricide et insecticide.
OBS: S; O : Ces lettres majuscules s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: déméton-S-méthyl : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Principe actif commercialisé sous le nom de Metasystox thiol.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H15O3PS2