English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
dihexyl phthalate [correct]; di(2-ethylbutyl) phthalate [correct]
DEF: [A] plasticizer for cellulose ester and vinyl plastics.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(COOC6H13)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
phtalate de dihexyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(COOC6H13)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
ftalato de dihexilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C6H4(COOC6H13)2