English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
p-nitrobenzoic acid [correct, see observation]; para-nitrobenzoic acid [correct, see observation]; nitrodracylic acid [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of yellowish-white crystals, soluble in alcohol, sparingly soluble in water, used in organic synthesis.
OBS: The prefix "para" and its abbreviation "p" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(NO2)COOH
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide p-nitrobenzoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; acide para-nitrobenzoïque [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique: C6H4(NO2)COOH