English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
resorcinol diglycidyl ether [correct]; RDGE [correct]; 1,3-diglycidyloxybenzene [correct]; meta-bis(2,3-epoxypropoxybenzene [correct]
OBS: Properties: Straw-yellow liquid .... Use: Epoxy resins.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H4(OCH2CHOCH2)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
éther de résorcinol et de diglycydile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H4(OCH2CHOCH2)2