English (Hoisting and Lifting)
cab-operated
CONT: On cab-operated cranes with cab on trolley a trolley brake shall be required.
French (Levage)
commandé par cabine; commandé en cabine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La commande par cabine est adoptée si la vitesse de translation est grande (supérieure à 1 m/s.)
OBS: commandé en cabine : terme recommandé par l'Office de la langue française.