English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
tilt cab lockup mechanism
OBS: ie, on an MLVW
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
verrouillage du mécanisme de basculement [masculine noun]