English (Mineralogy)
colemanite [correct]
OBS: A colorless or white monoclinic mineral [which] is an important source of boron, occurring in crystalline masses or as nodules in clay.
OBS: Chemical formula :CaB3</sub>O4(OH) 3•H2O
French (Minéralogie)
colemanite [correct, feminine noun]; colémanite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Minéral constitué d'un] borate hydraté naturel de calcium.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaB3O4(OH)3•H2O
OBS: Étymologie : [...] Dédié à W.T. Coleman, fondateur de l'industrie californienne du bore.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
colemanita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borato de calcio hidratado [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico; se encuentra en cristales prismáticos o en masas compactas blancuzcas o amarillentas.
OBS: Fórmula química: CaB3O4(OH)3•H2O