English (Traction (Rail))
engineer's cab [correct]; driver's cab [correct]; control cab [correct]; engineman's cab [correct]
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
cabine de conduite [correct, feminine noun]; cabine de commande [correct, feminine noun]; poste de conduite [correct, masculine noun]; poste de commande [correct, masculine noun]; cabine du mécanicien [masculine noun]