English (Training of Personnel; Rail Transport)
locomotive cab simulator [correct]; train-handling simulator [correct]; locomotive and train simulator [correct]
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Transport par rail)
simulateur de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Cet] appareil permet de juger la manière de conduire et de réagir du mécanicien.