English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
cab interior [correct]
DEF: Part of the driver cab consisting of the driver's immediate environment and the area reserved for the driver's helper.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
habitacle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la cabine de conduite comprenant le poste de conduite et l'espace réservé au personnel de conduite.
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por camión)
interior de la cabina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de la cabina que comprende el puesto del conductor y el espacio reservado al personal de cabina.
OBS: También se dice simplemente cabina en el contexto.