English (Traction (Rail); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
cab cable [correct]
DEF: A control circuit conductor coming from the cab equipment.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
fil de conduite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conducteur du circuit de commande issu d'un organe de conduite.