English (Mirrors; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front-view mirror [correct]; front view mirror [correct]
CONT: Front-view mirrors allow heavy vehicle drivers to see what's in front of their vehicles. In combination with the mandatory rear-view mirrors, front-view mirrors give drivers an indirect view so that the problematic blind spots at the front and to the right of the cab are covered.
French (Glaces et miroiterie; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
miroir antéviseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un miroir antéviseur permet de voir ce qui se trouve à l'avant d'un véhicule. En complément des rétroviseurs obligatoires, les miroirs antéviseurs procurent donc au conducteur une visibilité indirecte pour que soient couvertes les zones d'angles morts problématiques, à l'avant et à la droite de la cabine.
Spanish (Espejos; Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Equipo de seguridad (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
espejo antevisor [correct, masculine noun]