English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
4th Combat Aviation Brigade [correct, United States]; 4th CAB [correct, United States]
OBS: United States Army unit.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
4th Combat Aviation Brigade [correct, feminine noun, United States]; 4th CAB [correct, feminine noun, United States]; Quatrième brigade d'aviation de combat [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Quatrième brigade d'aviation de combat : traduction non officielle donnée à titre d'information seulement.
OBS: Unité faisant partie de la United States Army.