English (Transportation; Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
taxi fleet [correct]; taxicab fleet [correct]; cab fleet [correct]; fleet of taxis [correct]; fleet of taxicabs [correct]; fleet of cabs [correct]
CONT: In Colombia, the Ministry of Transportation (nationwide level) heads the transportation sector, including the regulation of taxis ... in terms of defining policies, operations, and fares, among other things. ... Quantity controls are enforced by controlling the number of vehicles. Adding vehicles to the taxi fleet can be done incrementally or by replacement. The first scenario occurs when the taxi company experiences growth in the number of [its] vehicles, while the second occurs when companies replace one of its already registered cars.
OBS: fleet: A group of vehicles ... owned or operated as a unit.
French (Transports; Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
parc de taxis [correct, masculine noun]; flotte de taxis [avoid, see observation, feminine noun, Quebec]
OBS: flotte : L'emploi de «flotte» [...] est critiqué comme synonyme non standard de «parc».