English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
cab-chassis [correct]; chassis-cab [correct]; cab and chassis [correct]
DEF: Chassis cowl equipped with a cab.
OBS: Usually, manufacturers deliver bare or cab chassis vehicles.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
châssis-cabine [correct, masculine noun]; châs. cab. [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis-auvent auquel a été ajoutée une cabine.
OBS: Les constructeurs livrent généralement leurs véhicules en châssis nu ou en châssis-cabine.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
chasis de cabina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chasis con tejadillo de motor al que se le ha agregado la cabina.
OBS: Por lo general, los fabricantes entregan los chasis desnudos o con cabina.