English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
streamliner
OBS: One-piece body built on a chassis(often from another manufacturer). The body extends over the cab but the effect is streamlined.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
profilé [masculine noun]; cellule profilée [feminine noun]