English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
straight truck chassis [correct]; truck chassis [correct]
DEF: Chassis cab intended to be equipped as a single vehicle.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
châssis porteur [correct, masculine noun]; châssis de porteur [correct, masculine noun]; châssis de camion porteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis-cabine destiné à être carrossé en porteur isolé.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
chasis de camión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chasis cabina al que se pondrá una carrocería de camión no tractor.