English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
B-car [correct]
DEF: A self-propelled rail car that has some controls and auxiliary equipment but lacks a control cab; the B-car operates in conjunction with an A-car to form a "married pair. "A train may be composed of an A-car at each end with B-cars in between.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
motrice aveugle [feminine noun]
DEF: motrice sans loge de conduite