English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
flat-face cowl chassis [correct]; flat-back cowl chassis [correct]
DEF: Basic commercial vehicle without cab, body or windshield but equipped with a cowl having a flat rear face; used in the building of city and intercity buses.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
châssis-bouclier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis à conduite avancée, équipé d'un bouclier, et conçu pour être carrossé en autobus ou en autocar.
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por camión)
chasis con cubierta plana [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chasis de cabina avanzada sobre motor con cubierta o capó de protección y que está concebido para una carrocería de autobús.